Trippi (USA) – Olympic Dam (Model Man)

Bay 2013- Height 16.1hh
Fee Details: 2023 – R7,500 (all live foal)

The highest rated colt of his generation at 3 years old 115MR

He is an exceptional racehorse and grand looking son of champion sire, Trippi. His dam, Olympic Dam, was out of the big, powerful filly Olympic Duel. Typical of both her sire Dancing Champ (USA) and her damsire New South Wales (GB) and bred by Luke Bailes and Shaun McCarthy out of their now famous mare, Mashka, Olympic Duel raced from two to five and had one start in August at six. She was trained by the legendary Terrance Millard and ridden to all of her 13 wins by Felix Coetzee.

Masterfully handled by great horsemen, Olympic Duel recovered her composure after a horrific trailer accident and did enough to win the Champion Three-Year-Old Filly title. She won both the Cape Fillies Guineas and the Bloodline Fillies Championship before facing down the champion four-year-old filly Wainui in the Paddock Stakes. Wainui was coming off a hot streak of triumphs in the Diadem (4,7 lengths), Majorca (3,10 lengths) and Queen’s Plate (1,50 lengths). Olympic Duel beat her by 2 lengths (4lb).

As a four-year-old Olympic Duel’s Gr1 victories included the Majorca, J&B Met,Paddock Stakes and Mainstay International (now Champions Cup). In the Met she gave weight and a solid beating to such fine colts as Spanish Galliard (July), Bluffing (Champion) and Flaming Rock (Champion). In the Mainstay she gave a 9lb beating to Met winner Divine Master. Next time out she opened her five-year-old account with a win in the Gr1 Champion’s Stakes (2000m).

Sales Statistics

  • 2021 CTS Cape Yearling Sale: Average R87k / Top price R200k
  • 2021 BSA National Yearling Sale: Average R134k / Top price R200k

GOLD STANDARD 3 wins at 1600m, R966,875, Kenilworth Selangor Cup, Gr.2, Fairview Racing Association S., L, 2d Kenilworth Cape Guineas, Gr.1, 4th Kenilworth Sun Met H., Gr.1, Green Point S., Gr.2, Durbanville Matchem S., Gr.3. He entered stud in South Af in 2018. Sire of 21 progeny to race, 6 winners (28.0%), earnings of over $37,000, inc.


Golden Hostess (19f, French Deputy, Risen Star). 2 wins-1 at 2-at 1200m, 1400m to 2022-23, R157,125, Kenilworth Prestige P., 4th Greyville Debutante S., Gr.2.

Star Coin (19c, Captain Al, Badger Land). Winner at 2 in 2021-22, 3d Vaal Thisisracing Juvenile P.

Hold My Hand (19f, Holy Roman Emperor, Sadler’s Wells). Winner at 2 in 2021-22, 2d Kenilworth Prestige P., Greyville Deposit Match P., 4th Greyville Thekwini S., Gr.1.

Let’s Get Together (19c, Manduro, Falcon Jet). Winner at 2 in 2021-22, 3d Scottsville Tabgold.co.za Juvenile P.

Colloidal Gold (19c, Galileo, Caerleon). Winner at 2 in 2021-22.

Gold Poker Game (19f, Skip Away, Raja Baba). Winner at 1200m in 2022-23.

Bright Star (19f, Giant’s Causeway, Mt. Livermore). Placed at 2 & 3 to 1600m to 2022-23, 2d Greyville Tabgold.co.za Juvenile P.

I Am Who I Am (19f, Centenary, Cordoba). Placed at 2 in 2021-22.

Colour of Money (19c, National Assembly, Al Mufti). Placed at 3 to 1400m in 2022-23.

Lady of Gold (19f, Western Winter, Averof). Placed at 3 at 1400m in 2022-23.

3 wins, 1600m in South Africa at 3

at 3

  • WON Gr.2 Selango Cup (1600m)
  • WON L. Racing Association S. (1600m)
  • 2nd Gr.1 Cape Guineas (1600m)
  • 4th Gr.1 Sun Met (2000m)

TRIPPI 7 wins from 6f to 9f, US$666,220, Belmont Vosburgh S., Gr.1, Riva Ridge S., Gr.2, Tom Fool H., Gr.2, Gulfstream Park Flamingo S., Gr.3, Swale S., Gr.3, Allowance 3YO, 2d Gulfstream Park Sprint H., Gr.2, 3d Saratoga Amsterdam S., Gr.3. He entered stud in USA in 2002. Champion Sire in South Africa in 2015-16. Leading South African Sire of 3YOs in 2014-15, 2015-16. Sire of 1012 progeny to race, 809 winners (79.0%), earnings of over $63 million, 88 stakes winners, 84 stakes placegetters, inc.


INARA (11f, Shirley Heights, Seattle Slew). 8 wins-1 at 2-from 1200m to 1800m, R3,923,125, Kenilworth Majorca S., Gr.1-twice, Greyville Garden Province S., Gr.1, Kenilworth Paddock S., Gr.1, Turffontein Empress Club S., Gr.1, Durbanville Diana S., Gr.3, 2d Kenilworth Paddock S., Gr.1, Cape Fillies Guineas, Gr.1, Greyville KRA Fillies Guineas, Gr.2, Durbanville Itsarush.co.za P., 4th Greyville Tibouchina S., Gr.2, Kenilworth Choice Carriers Championship, Gr.2.

JET DARK (17c, Jet Master, Machiavellian). Champion 3YO Colt & Miler in South Africa in 2020-21.7 wins-2 at 2-from 1000m to 1800m to 2021-22, R4,171,600, Kenilworth Queen’s P., Gr.1-twice, Greyville Champions Cup, Gr.1-twice, Kenilworth Langerman H., Gr.3, 2d Greyville Durban July, Gr.1, Kenilworth Sun Met S., Gr.1, 3d Greyville Gold Challenge S., Gr.1, 4th Kenilworth Cape Guineas, Gr.1, Green Point S., Gr.2.

CHIMICHURI RUN (15c, Kahal, Complete Warrior). 8 wins-2 at 2-to 1400m to 2021-22, R2,222,750, Scottsville Tsogo Sun Sprint, Gr.1, Greyville Umkhomazi S., Gr.3, Turffontein Spring Spree S., Gr.3, Halfway to Heaven S., Kenilworth Design Indaba S., 2d Kenilworth Concorde Cup, Gr.2, Diadem S., Gr.2, Turffontein Graham Beck S., Gr.3, Vaal Interbet.co.za S., Greyville Kingsmead Stadium S., 3d Greyville Gold Challenge, Gr.1, Turffontein Computaform Sprint, Gr.1-twice, Scottsville Gold Medallion, Gr.1, Turffontein South African Nursery, Gr.2, Johannesburg Spring Challenge, Gr.2, Kenilworth Diadem S., Gr.2, Turffontein Man o’ War Sprint, Gr.3, 4th Turffontein Computaform Sprint, Gr.1, Scottsville Tsogo Sun Sprint, Gr.1-twice, Greyville Drill Hall S., Gr.2.

R HEAT LIGHTNING (08f, Gold Fever, Capote). 4 wins-2 at 2-from 5f to 9f, US$952,800, Saratoga Spinaway S., Gr.1, Gulfstream Park Gulfstream Oaks, Gr.2, Davona Dale S., Gr.2, 2d Breeders’ Cup Juvenile Fillies, Gr.1, Belmont Frizette S., Gr.1, Monmouth Colleen S., L, 4th Gulfstream Park Forward Gal S., Gr.2.

AFRIKABURN (11c, Peintre Celebre, Green Desert). 7 wins-3 at 2-from 1200m to 1600m, R1,083,225, Greyville Golden Horseshoe S., Gr.1, Fairview Memorial Mile, L, Fairview 1400, Racing Association S., Clairwood Betting World Open an Account Juvenile P., 2d Durbanville Matchem S., Gr.3, Fairview Supabets S., Tabonline.co.za S., A Shak H., 3d Fairview Memorial Mile, L, Fairview 1400, Founders Trophy, Turffontein Racing It’s a Rush S., Scottsville BON Natural Oils S., Fairview Interbet.co.za S., Play Soccer 6, 10 & 13 S., Tabonline.co.za S., Tab Telebet S.

REAL PRINCESS (11f, Fort Wood, Dancing Champ). 6 wins-1 at 2-to 1400m, R996,225, Scottsville South African Fillies Sprint, Gr.1, Poinsettia S., Gr.3, Itsarush.co.za S., Greyville Itsarush.co.za H., 2d Greyville Community Projects S., Meranti Pharmacy P., Kenilworth Haak Fourie and Snyman S., 3d Greyville Mercury Sprint, Gr.1, Kenilworth Southern Cross S., Gr.2, Laisserfaire S., L.

DEO JUVENTE (11g, Complete Warrior, Northfields). 5 wins from 1400m to 2000m, R3,673,300, Turffontein Champions Challenge, Gr.1, Victory Moon S., Gr.2, Book for July Day in Jozi H., 2d Turffontein Summer Cup, Gr.1, Colorado King S., Gr.2, London News S., Gr.3, Premier Racing S., CNS Flooring H., 3d Turffontein Charity Mile, Gr.2, Kenilworth Peninsula H., Gr.2, Turffontein Leaders in Antepost S.

FOR THE LADS (10f, Winter Romance, Hard Up). 3 wins-2 at 2-to 1400m, R732,750, Greyville Golden Slipper, Gr.1, Turffontein Ruffian S., L, Vaal Itsarush.co.za H., 2d Greyville Thekwini S., Gr.1, Turffontein Pretty Polly S., Gr.3, Computaform Express Juvenile P., 3d Turffontein Itsarush.co.za P., Fedex Supaswift H.

SWEET PEPPER (19f, Gimmethegreenlight, Fort Wood). 3 wins at 2 in 2021-22, R418,750, Scottsville Allan Robertson Championship S., Gr.1.

LOBO’S LEGEND (14g, Western Winter, Wolf Power). 3 wins from 1150m to 1800m to 2020-21, R1,360,275, HK$2,823,000, Turffontein South African Classic, Gr.1, HKJC Belcher Bay H., 2d HKJC Lung Yat H., Tai Ping Shan H., Hebe Hill H., Turffontein Betting World P., 3d HKJC Mercury H., Cheung Shan H., Sham Chung H.

HAMMIE’S HOOKER (09f, Damascus Gate, Mr. Justice). Champion Older Female in South Africa in 2014-15.10 wins-5 at 2-to 1500m, R1,764,620, Clairwood Tibouchina S., Gr.2-twice, Kenilworth Prix du Cap, Gr.3, Durbanville Diana S., Gr.3, Kenilworth Fillies Nursery, Gr.3, Kenilworth Irridescence S., L, Perfect Promise H., L, Clairwood RMT Motor Spares P., 2d Kenilworth Majorca S., Gr.1, Cape Fillies Guineas, Gr.1, Greyville Garden Province S., Gr.1, Clairwood Poinsettia S., Gr.3, Kenilworth Victress S., Gr.3, Racing at Durbanville P., 3d Kenilworth Majorca S., Gr.1, Cape Merchants H., Gr.2, Rossgo P., 4th Kenilworth Paddock S., Gr.1, Turffontein Empress Club S., Gr.1, Greyville Garden Province S., Gr.1, Kenilworth Prix du Cap, Gr.3.

TRIP TO HEAVEN (11g, Cee’s Tizzy, Slewpy). 9 wins to 1450m, R2,695,000, Turffontein Merchants H., Gr.2-twice, Johannesburg Spring Challenge, Gr.2, Kenilworth Diadem S., Gr.2, Turffontein Save the Date 4 May S., Tab Telebet S., Reichmanscapital S., Racing It’s a Rush P., 2d Greyville Gold Challenge, Gr.1-twice, Kenilworth Cape Flying Championship, Gr.1-twice, Scottsville Tsogo Sun Sprint, Gr.1, Turffontein Lebelo Sprint, Gr.3, Book a Table S., 3d Greyville Mercury Sprint, Gr.1, Turffontein Graham Beck S., Gr.3, Tab Pays the Full Dividend, No Limits S., Book for Champions Day in May S.

LANNER FALCON (10f, French Deputy, Risen Star). 8 wins-1 at 2-from 1000m to 1600m, R1,401,025, Kenilworth Diadem S., Gr.2, Champagne S., Gr.3, Ladies Mile, L, Racing, It’s a Rush Conditions P., 2d Kenilworth Cape Fillies Guineas, Gr.1, Durbanville Diana S., Gr.3, Kenilworth Prix du Cap, Gr.3, Scottsville Poinsettia S., Gr.3, 3d Kenilworth Majorca S., Gr.1, Sceptre S., Gr.2, Clairwood Poinsettia S., Gr.3, Kenilworth Olympic Duel S., L, 4th Scottsville South African Fillies Sprint, Gr.1, Kenilworth Cape Merchants H., Gr.2, Greyville KRA Fillies Guineas, Gr.2.

GOLD STANDARD (13c, Model Man, Dancing Champ). 3 wins at 1600m, R966,875, Kenilworth Selangor Cup, Gr.2, Fairview Racing Association S., L, 2d Kenilworth Cape Guineas, Gr.1, 4th Kenilworth Sun Met H., Gr.1, Green Point S., Gr.2, Durbanville Matchem S., Gr.3.

PATERFAMILIAS (09g, Badger Land, Where to Dance). 7 wins-1 at 2-from 1400m to 1800m, R762,015, Kenilworth Premier Trophy, Gr.2, Greyville Club Elite S., Turffontein Happy 90th Birthday Johnny Joseph Conditions P., Kenilworth Ferrari Showcased H., 3d Kenilworth Green Point S., Gr.2, Premier Trophy, Gr.2, WP Forklift Trucks H., 4th Kenilworth Selangor Cup, Gr.2.

LIVE LIFE (13f, National Assembly, Harry Hotspur). 5 wins-1 at 2-at 1000m, 1200m, R4,712,500, Kenilworth Sceptre S., Gr.2, CTS Sprint, Golden Bulls P., 2d Kenilworth Perfect Promise Sprint, L, 3d Kenilworth Cape Flying Championship, Gr.1, Southern Cross S., Gr.2, Scottsville Poinsettia S., Gr.3.

TRAVELIN MAN (08c, Gone West, Danzig). 5 wins to 7f, US$330,734, Gulfstream Park Swale S., Gr.2, Sir Shackleton S., L-twice, 2d Gulfstream Park Hutcheson S., Gr.2, Monmouth Teddy Drone S., L, Gulfstream Park Gulfstream Park Turf Sprint S., L, 4th Belmont Woody Stephens S., Gr.2, Monmouth Decathlon S., L.

WILD COAST (16c, Dynasty, Capture Him). 4 wins from 1250m to 1600m to 2021-22, R355,425, Greyville Guineas, Gr.2, 4th Kenilworth Cape Guineas, Gr.1.

TRIPTIQUE (11c, Jallad, Elliodor). 4 wins at 1200m, R537,625, Kenilworth Cape Merchants H., Gr.2, Ediamond H., Queens P., 2d Greyville Drill Hall S., Gr.2, Racing. It’s a Rush S., 3d Greyville Ethekwini Sprint, Scottsville Mike Azzie Racing Stables S.

TRIPPI’S STORM (03g, Storm Bird, Kris). 4 wins from 1m to 9f, US$370,618, Belmont Kelso H., Gr.2, Allowance, Gulfstream Park Allowance, 2d Belmont Bowling Green H., Gr.2, 3d Saratoga Sword Dancer Invitational S., Gr.1, 4th Belmont Man o’ War S., Gr.1.

AMANZIMTOTI (18f, Dynasty, Capture Him). 3 wins-1 at 2-at 1200m, 1400m to 2021-22, R219,450, Kenilworth Western Cape Fillies Championship, Gr.2, 2d Kenilworth Irridescence S., L, 3d Kenilworth Thisisracing S.

JEALOUS AGAIN (07f, Bold Ruckus, Sinister Purpose). 2 wins at 2, Royal Ascot Queen Mary S., Gr.2, 2d Churchill Downs Kentucky Juvenile S., Gr.3.

TRIP TEASE (10g, Complete Warrior, Rampaging Native). 15 wins to 1100m, R1,509,950, Turffontein Man o’ War Sprint H., Gr.3, Lebelo Sprint, Gr.3, Golden Loom H., L, Vaal Hampton H., L, Pinnacle S., Computaform Express H., Turffontein Racing Association H., Racing It’s a Rush S., Hennenman Memorial S., Vaal Racing. It’s a Rush S.-twice, Racing. It’s a Rush H., Whoislouis.co.za H., Scottsville Easter Dash H., 2d Vaal Hampton H., L, Turffontein Gold Rush Sprint H., Vaal Emerald Cup Raceday H., 3d Vaal Triple Crown Coming Soon P., Turffontein Camargue S., Vaal Racing. It’s a Rush S., Racing Association H., 4th Turffontein Computaform Sprint H., Gr.1-twice.

MISS MACY SUE (03f, Great Above, Damascus). 11 wins-1 at 2-at 5½f, 6f, US$880,915, Churchill Downs Winning Colors S., Gr.3, Prairie Meadows Saylorville S., L-twice, Oaklawn Park Carousel S., L, Prairie Meadows Prairie Rose S., L, Presque Isle Downs Masters S., L, 2d Churchill Downs Winning Colors S., Gr.3, Prairie Meadows Saylorville S., L, Mountaineer Park West Virginia Secretary of State S., L, Presque Isle Downs Masters S., L, Prairie Meadows Iowa State Fair S., L, 3d Woodbine Ontario Fashion S., L, Breeders’ Cup Filly & Mare Sprint S., L, 4th Saratoga Honorable Miss H., Gr.2-twice, Prairie Meadows Panthers S., L.

CROME YELLOW (14c, Jallad, Cordoba). 9 wins from 1600m to 2500m to 2021-22, R796,575, Kenilworth Cape Summer Stayers H., Gr.3-twice, Woolavington S., L, Western Province Forklifts H., Tellytrack.com H., Durbanville Play Soccer 6, 10 and 13 H., 2d Kenilworth Cape Summer Stayers H., Gr.3, Chairman’s Cup, Gr.3, 3d Durbanville Settlers Trophy, L, 4th Kenilworth Cape Stayers, Gr.2, Fairview Algoa Cup, L.

FRANNY (09f, National Assembly, Royal Prerogative). 5 wins-2 at 2-to 1150m, R615,500, Turffontein Pretty Polly S., Gr.3, Magnolia H., Gr.3, Ruffian S., L, Clairwood African Holly H., Rugby 5 P., 2d Scottsville Allan Robertson Championship, Gr.1, Clairwood Ethekwini Municipality P., 3d Kenilworth Sceptre S., Gr.2, Turffontein South African Fillies Nursery, Gr.2, 4th Kenilworth Laisserfaire S., L.

GOURMET DINNER (08c, Pentelicus, Who’s for Dinner). 6 wins-4 at 2-from 6f to 8½f, US$1,191,230, Delta Downs Delta Jackpot S., Gr.3, Monmouth Majestic Light S., L, Calder Affirmed S., L, Dr Fager S., L, 2d Gulfstream Park Fountain of Youth S., Gr.2, Calder In Reality S., L, 3d Gulfstream Park Holy Bull S., Gr.3, Monmouth Elkwood S., L, Laurel Broad Brush S., L, Delaware Park With Anticipation S., L, 4th Hollywood Futurity, Gr.1, Gulfstream Park H., Gr.2, Monmouth Philip H Iselin S., Gr.3, Majestic Light S., L.

LOVE TO BOOGIE (13f, Jallad, Centaine). 5 wins from 1000m to 1600m, R494,025, Durbanville Diana S., Gr.3, Greyville Off to Stud S., L, Durbanville Tab Telebet H., 2d Kenilworth Olympic Duel S., L, Nu-Line Elevator Products H., 3d Kenilworth Supabets S., 4th Kenilworth Prix du Cap, Gr.3.

TRIP OF FORTUNE (18c, Doowaley, Saumarez). 4 wins-2 at 2-to 1400m to 2021-22, R342,700, Kenilworth Cape Classic, Gr.3, Somerset 1200, L, 2d Kenilworth Diadem S., Gr.2.

SOUND OF WARNING (18f, Elusive Fort, West Man). 3 wins-2 at 2-to 1150m to 2021-22, R480,125, Turffontein Magnolia H., Gr.3, Scottsville Strelitzia S., Gr.3, 2d Scottsville Allan Robertson Championship, Gr.1, Turffontein Camellia S., Gr.2, 3d Scottsville South African Fillies Sprint S., Gr.1, Turffontein Man o’ War Sprint ., Gr.3, Ra Tops Up P.

LET IT ROCK (05c, Timeless Native, Elocutionist). 9 wins from 7f to 9f, US$320,555, Oaklawn Park Razorback H., Gr.3, Canterbury Park Shakopee S., L, 2d Hoosier Park Michael G Schaefer Mile S., L, Prairie Meadows Derby, L, 3d Tampa Bay Downs Super S., L.

LIQUID MERCURY (11g, Skip Away, Raja Baba). 6 wins from 1400m to 2450m, R462,750, 398,634Dhs, Kenilworth Winter Derby, Gr.3, Meydan Gulf News Sport H., Kenilworth Racing.It’s a Rush H., Sturrock Grindrod Maritime H., 3d Kenilworth Cape Derby, Gr.1, Winter Classic, Gr.3, 4th Kenilworth Winter Guineas, Gr.3.

MOMBELA (11c, Fort Wood, Al Mufti). 5 wins to 1200m, R450,700, Turffontein Lebelo Sprint, Gr.3, Book a Table P., Next Race Meeting is Sunday H., 2d Turffontein Tommy Hotspur H., Gr.3, Vaal Book for July Day in Jozi H., Turffontein Intercontinental Village Day H.

R HOLIDAY MOOD (08f, Danzig, Stage Door Johnny). 5 wins from 6f to 8¼f, US$251,464, Gulfstream Park Hurricane Bertie S., Gr.3, Ocala S., L, Aqueduct Out Ruled S., L, Pimlico Miss Preakness S., L, 3d Gulfstream Park Sunshine Millions Filly & Mare Sprint S., L, 4th Gulfstream Park Inside Information S., Gr.2, Aqueduct Comely S., Gr.3.

TRISTFUL (15c, Jet Master, Fort Wood). 4 wins at 1400m, 1600m, R634,975, Greyville Byerley Turk, Gr.3, Gold Circle Podcast S., Morris Vee Sports Bet Morrisvee.co.za Progress P., 2d Greyville World Sports Betting 1900, Gr.2, Cup Trial, Gr.3, Campanajo 2200, Gr.3, Michael Roberts H., L, Kings Cup, L-twice, Christmas S., L.

MAJESTIC STRIDE (09c, Great Above, Native Royalty). 4 wins at 6f, US$255,600, Hollywood Park Vernon O Underwood S., Gr.3, Santa Anita Allowance, 4th Breeders’ Cup Sprint, Gr.1, Santa Anita Palos Verdes S., Gr.2.

SPEEDY SUZY (12f, Kingmambo, Ogygian). 3 wins-2 at 2-to 1100m, R335,488, Turffontein Pretty Polly S., Gr.3, Vaal Craft Market August H., 2d Turffontein Ruffian S., L, Scottsville Racing It’s a Rush H., 4th Scottsville Allan Robertson Championship, Gr.1.

ONE FINE DAY (11f, Kingmambo, Sadler’s Wells). 3 wins-1 at 2-at 1000m, 1400m, R451,375, Greyville Umzimkhulu S., Gr.3, Turffontein Helm Construction P., 2d Greyville Golden Horseshoe S., Gr.1, 3d Scottsville Allan Robertson Championship, Gr.1, Turffontein Gold Rush Sprint H., 4th Greyville KRA Fillies Guineas, Gr.2, Turffontein Man o’ War Sprint H., Gr.3, Starling S., Gr.3.

WINCHESTER MANSION (18c, Spectrum, Model Man). 2 wins at 1250m, 2400m in 2021-22, R284,050, Kenilworth Pocket Power S., Gr.3, 2d Kenilworth Legal Eagle S., Gr.3.

FROMAFAR (12f, Yes It’s True, El Raggaas). 2 wins-1 at 2-at 1200m, 1400m, R289,675, Greyville Umzimkhulu S., Gr.3, 2d Scottsville Tajmeel S., Itsarush.co.za H., 4th Kenilworth Fillies Nursery, Gr.3.

PUNK ROCKER (11c, Candy Stripes, Alleged). 2 wins at 2, R162,200, Clairwood Godolphin Barb S., Gr.3, 3d Turffontein Racing It’s a Rush P., Vaal Racing. It’s a Rush P.

His sire sons include Gold Standard, Big Bad Barnie, Sok Sok, Stock Report, etc.

Stands at Drakenstein Stud Farm

Stud Master – Gavin Pickford
PO Box 131, Simondium 7670
Tel: 021 874 9038 / Fax: 021 874 9105
Cell: 071 684 8856
gavin@drakensteinstud.co.za

 

Standard makes a Gold start

30th Aug Cape Breeders report: Drakenstein Stud’s well performed young stallion Gold Standard made an eye catching start with his ...
Read More

Gold Standard – Grand Looking Son of Champion Sire Trippi

2016 Gr.1 Cape Guineas

2016 Selangor Gr.2