Oasis Dream (GB) – Quetena (GER) (Acatenango (GER))

Bay, 2006 – Height 16hh
Fee Details: 2018 – R60k + VAT (R20k deposit – R40k live foal)

KEY FACTS:

2015 CHAMPION FRESHMAN SIRE – CAPE

Sire of Gr1 winner Querari Falcon & SW’s Monks Hood, Wonderwall, Kangaroo Jack, Cosmis Light, Pinnacle Peak etc.

Sire of 78% winners/foals (1st 3 crops)

8% Stakes winners/runners

68% winners/runners

Sire of 29 stakes horses (March 2019)

  • Champion Older Horse Germany 2010 – TFR 121
  • Gr1 winner (beating 4 champions)
  • Son of a dual Champion racehorse (at 2 and 3yrs), Oasis Dream, who has become the foremost sire standing in England and leading sire of sires in Europe
  • Out of a 3 time winning daughter of a dual Champion filly (at 2 and 3yrs), Quebrada
  • International Gr1 damline

Sales Statistics

  • 2014 CTS Cape Premier Yearling Sale: Average R275,000 / Top price R275k
  • 2014 BSA National Yearling Sale: Average R363,000 / Top price R650k
  • 2014 CTS Cape Ready To Run Sale: Average R230,000 / Top price R300k
  • 2015 CTS Cape Premier Yearling Sale: Average R370,000 / Top price R675k
  • 2015 BSA National Yearling Sale: Average R211,429 / Top price R360k
  • 2016 CTS Cape Premier Yearling Sale: Average R362,500 / Top price R900k
  • 2016 BSA National Yearling Sale: Average R268,333 / Top price R500k
  • 2017 CTS Cape Premier Yearling Sale: Average R406,250 / Top price R500k
  • 2017 BSA National Yearling Sale: Average R327,917 / Top price R1,6m
  • 2018 CTS Cape Premier Yearling Sale: Average R370,000 / Top price R1m
  • 2018 BSA National Yearling Sale: Average R280,833 / Top price R800k
  • 2019 CTS Cape Premier Yearling Sale: Average R388,846 / Top price R850k

QUERARI Champion Older Horse in Germany in 2010 (9½ft-11f). 5 wins-1 at 2-from 1400m to 2000m, €242,420, Rome Premio Presidente della Repubblica, Gr.1, Frankfurt Euro Cup, Gr.3, Preis des Casino Baden-Baden, L, 2d Düsseldorf Henkel Trophy, Gr.2, Frankfurt Fraport Ag Pokal, Gr.3. He entered stud in South Af in 2011. Sire of 174 progeny to race, 120 winners (68.0%), earnings of over $2.9 million, 14 stakes winners, 15 stakes placegetters, inc.


QUERARI FALCON (13f, Crimson Waves, Accipiter). 3 wins-2 at 2-at 1200m, 1600m, R635,700, Greyville Thekwini S., Gr.1, Turffontein Grand Heritage in October Graduation P., 2d Greyville Devon Air S., L, Turffontein Triple B Festival at Charity Mile P., 3d Kenilworth Cape Fillies Guineas, Gr.1.

HEAD HONCHO (13c, Captain Al, Royal Academy). 8 wins from 1200m to 2200m to 2018-19, R1,551,750, Kenilworth Premier Trophy, Gr.2, Greyville Betting World 2200, Gr.3, Sledgehammer H., L, Scottsville Umthombothi S., Itsarush.co.za H., Kenilworth Berk Enterprises H., Greyville Mumm S., 3d Kenilworth Sun Met H., Gr.1, 4th Greyville Cup Trial, Gr.3.

KANGAROO JACK (12c, Model Man, Rainbow Dream). 8 wins to 1450m to 2017-18, R1,085,700, Greyville Post Merchants H., Gr.2, Turffontein Johannesburg Spring Challenge, Gr.2, Spring Spree S., Gr.3, Guineas Day in March S., Tab Pays the Full Dividend, No Limits S., Book a Table H., Thaba Eco Hotel H., 2d Turffontein Egoli Mile, 4th Turffontein Hawaii S., Gr.2.

MONKS HOOD – GRACEANDMERCY (H.K.) (14g, Camden Park, Al Mufti). 4 wins-1 at 2-from 1200m to 1600m to 2017-18, R1,134,703, Turffontein Dingaans H., Gr.2, Gauteng Guineas, Gr.2, Scottsville Track and Ball Gaming H., 3d Greyville Gatecrasher S., L, Itsarush.co.za S., 4th Greyville Premiers Champion S., Gr.1.

COSMIC LIGHT (12f, Silvano, Elliodor). 3 wins-2 at 2-at 1200m, R325,000, Greyville Debutante H., Gr.2, Scottsville Itsarush.co.za H., 2d Kenilworth Sceptre S., Gr.2.

WONDERWALL (14c, Silvano, Gone West). 2 wins-1 at 2-at 1200m, 1450m to 2017-18, R854,625, Turffontein Johannesburg Spring Challenge, Gr.2, 2d Kenilworth Kuda Sprint, Vaal Next Race Meeting is Thursday P., 3d Turffontein South African Nursery, Gr.1, Tony Ruffel S., Gr.3, 4th Turffontein Senor Santa S., Gr.2.

PINNACLE PEAK (14c, Count Dubois, Monsun). 4 wins-1 at 2-to 1200m to 2018-19, R799,775, Turffontein Man o’ War Sprint, Gr.3, Vaal Book for Classic Day 2 March S., Sansui Summer Cup in November Progress P., 2d Scottsville Tsogo Sun Sprint, Gr.1, Turffontein Computaform Sprint, Gr.1, Next Race Meeting is Saturday S.

MAXIMIZER (13c, National Assembly, Spend a Buck). 6 wins at 1400m, 1600m to 2017-18, R469,744, Greyville Darley Arabian, L, Turffontein Citizen H., Next Race Meeting is Thursday H., Air Ticket Experts H., 3d Mauritius TC Duchess of York Cup, Turffontein Racing at It’s Best H.

DESERT WISDOM (13c, Kefaah, Rocky Marriage). 5 wins from 2000m to 3200m to 2017-18, R365,950, Fairview Glenlair Trophy, L, Lakeside H., 2d Fairview Founders Trophy.

WARFARER (13c, Complete Warrior, Del Sarto). 5 wins from 1600m to 2000m to 2018-19, R454,319, Greyville Michaelmas H., L, Scottsville Natal Carbineers H., Duncan Howells Racing Stables H., Greyville Morris Vee Sports Bet H., 2d Scottsville Umthombothi S., Itsarush.co.za H., 3d Greyville Korea Racing Authority H., KVN Shipping H.

PLEASEDTOMEETYOU (15c, Fort Wood, Kenmare). 3 wins at 1000m, 1250m in 2018-19, R267,250, Durbanville Sophomore Sprint, L, Kenilworth Need for Speed Sprint, 3d Kenilworth Cape Classic, Gr.3.

SOLANA (12f, Jallad, Cordoba). 3 wins at 1600m, 2000m, R229,950, Fairview East Cape Oaks, L, 2d Kenilworth Supabets H., 3d Kenilworth Birthday Bonanza H.

DAGMAR (15f, Silvano, Cordoba). 2 wins at 2 in 2017-18, R286,063, Turffontein Ruffian S., L, Customer Support Juvenile P., 2d Turffontein Pretty Polly S., Gr.3, Vaal Supabets P., 4th Greyville Thekwini S., Gr.1.

JOKING (14f, Silvano, Green Dancer). 2 wins-1 at 2-at 1000m, 1200m to 2017-18, R223,750, Fairview Dahlia P., L.

Kampala Campari (13c, Captain Al, Danehill). 5 wins from 1200m to 2000m to 2018-19, R514,275, Kenilworth Tab Telebet H., Durbanville Tab Telebet H.-twice, 2d Kenilworth Peninsula H., Gr.2, Betting World H., Play Soccer 6,10 & 13 H., Tab Telebet H.

Romi’s Boy (13c, Montjeu, Anabaa). 4 wins at 1150m, 1200m to 2017-18, R579,575, Vaal Itsarush.co.za H., Turffontein Tabonline.co.za S., Kids Entertainment May P., 2d Turffontein Merchants H., Gr.2, Vaal IFM 102.2 Heritage 1200, Turffontein Tellytrack.com H., 3d Turffontein Tab Telebet S., Next Race Meeting is Sunday H.

Arianos Shadow (15f, Count Dubois, National Assembly). 3 wins-2 at 2-from 1000m to 1600m to 2018-19, R326,300, Greyville KZN Fillies Guineas Trial, Sentinel S., 2d Greyville Debutante H., Gr.3, River Indigo H.

Hoist the Mast (12f, Woodman, Sound Reason). 3 wins at 1000m, 1200m to 2017-18, R336,600, 2d Kenilworth Southern Cross S., Gr.2, OFYT S., Tab H.

Melliflora (12f, Count Dubois, Jamaican Music). 2 wins at 2, R284,650, 2d Greyville Thekwini S., Gr.1, Vaal Racing Association Graduation P., 4th Turffontein Starling S., Gr.3.

Inexhaustible (15c, Lateral, National Assembly). Winner at 1150m in 2018-19, R152,575, 2d Turffontein Tony Ruffel S., Gr.3, Vaal Supabets H.

Made in Hollywood (14f, El Prado, Darshaan). Winner at 2, 2d Scottsville Strelitzia S., Gr.3, 4th Kenilworth Champagne S., Gr.3, Sweet Chestnut S., L.

Touching (13f, Spectrum, Fairy King). Winner at 2, Turffontein Racing It’s a Rush Juvenile P., 3d Scottsville Strelitzia S., Gr.3.

Kazaar (14c, Count Dubois, Fort Wood). 6 wins at 1400m, 1600m to 2018-19, R533,250, Greyville KZN Winter Challenge 1600, Racing It’s a Rush S., Zulu Kingdom Explorer H., Sun Sibaya Casino H., 2d Greyville Christmas H., L, 3d Greyville Rotary Club of Durban Clairwood Park S.

Spring Wonder (12f, Joshua Dancer, On Your Mark). 5 wins-1 at 2-at 1150m, 1200m to 2017-18, R478,425, Vaal Book a Table H., Turffontein Side Step H., Betting World P., Book a Table H., 2d Turffontein Bauhinia H., L, Ladies S., Vaal Book a Table H., Kids Entertainment at the Grand Heritage H., 4th Turffontein Magnolia H., Gr.3, Pretty Polly S., Gr.3, Swallow S., L.

Dynamic Speed (12c, National Assembly, Royal Prerogative). 2 wins at 2, 2d Fairview East Cape Nursery, L, 4th Fairview Dahlia P., L.

Champery (12f, Mr. Greeley, Giant’s Causeway). 2 wins at 2, R169,375, 2d Kenilworth Laisserfaire S., L, 3d Fairview Lady’s Pendant, L, Kenilworth Perfect Promise H., L, 4th Kenilworth Sceptre S., Gr.2, Laisserfaire S., L.

River Rafting (15f, One Cool Cat, Riverman). Winner at 2 in 2017-18, 3d Turffontein Ruffian S., L, Vaal Soccer P.

Fresh (13f, Lecture, Al Mufti). Winner at 2, 2d Turffontein Book a Table P., 3d Turffontein Storm Bird S., L, Hyperpaint H., 4th Fairview Milkwood S., L.

Urban Oasis (15f, Badger’s Drift, Complete Warrior). Placed at 2 & 3 to 2018-19, 2d Turffontein Ruffian S., L, 4th Turffontein Pretty Polly S., Gr.3.

Procal Harum (14c, Model Man, Northern Guest). 3 wins-1 at 2-to 1400m to 2017-18, R265,775, Greyville Ethekwini Sprint, 2d Scottsville Itsarush.co.za S., Greyville Lifestyle H., Geyser Shop Juvenile P.

in Italy & Germany
5 wins and €242,420 in stakes, 1400-2000m, placed 3 times from 14 starts.
Champion Older Horse in Germany in 2010World Thoroughbred Ranking: 117 at 4.

at 2

  • WON Bremen Preis der Deutschen Factoring Bank (1400m)

at 3

  • WON Gr3 Frankfurt Euro Cup (2000m)
  • WON L Preis des Casino Baden-Baden (1600m)
  • WON Cologne Preis der Lanxessarena (1600m)
  • 2nd Gr2 Düsseldorf Henkel Trophy (1600m)
  • 2nd Gr3 Frankfurt Fraport Ag Pokal (1600m)

at 4

  • WON Gr1 Rome Premio Presidente della Repubblica (2000m)

OASIS DREAM Champion 2YO in Europe & GB in 2002. Champion Sprinter in Europe in 2003. Champion 3YO Male Sprinter in GB in 2003.. 4 wins-2 at 2-at 5f, 6f, £433,737, Newmarket July Cup, Gr.1, Middle Park S., Gr.1, York Nunthorpe S., Gr.1, 2d Haydock Sprint Cup, Gr.1, Sandown Alliance Capital 2YO S., 3d Royal Ascot King’s Stand S., Gr.2. He entered stud in GB in 2004. Leading GB/Ire. Sire of 2YOs in 2013. Third on GB/Ire. Sire List in 2010, 2011, 2013. Sire of 1123 progeny to race, 759 winners (67.0%), earnings of over $86 million, 115 stakes winners, 73 stakes placegetters, inc.


MIDDAY (06f, Kingmambo, Roberto). Champion Older Middle Distance Female in GB in 2010.9 wins-1 at 2-from 1600m to 2400m, £985,126, €312,064, US$1,440,000, Goodwood Nassau S., Gr.1-3 times, Longchamp Prix Vermeille, Gr.1, Yorkshire Oaks, Gr.1, Breeders’ Cup Filly & Mare Turf S., Gr.1, York Middleton S., Gr.2, Lingfield Oaks Trial S., L, Newmarket Oriental Foods 2YO S., 2d York International S., Gr.1, Epsom Coronation Cup, Gr.1, Curragh Pretty Polly S., Gr.1, Breeders’ Cup Filly & Mare Turf S., Gr.1, The Oaks, Gr.1, York Middleton S., Gr.2, Epsom Blue Riband Trial, 3d Longchamp Prix de l’Opera, Gr.1, Irish Oaks, Gr.1, Newmarket 2YO S., 4th Ascot Champion S., Gr.1, Newmarket Montrose S., L.

MUHAARAR (12c, Linamix, Last Tycoon). Leading 3YO Male on the 2015 WTR (Sprint). Champion 3YO Sprinter in Europe, France & GB in 2015.7 wins-2 at 2-to 1400m, £1,057,371, €199,990, Royal Ascot Commonwealth Cup, Gr.1, Ascot British Champions Sprint S., Gr.1, Newmarket July Cup, Gr.1, Deauville Prix Maurice de Gheest, Gr.1, York Gimcrack S., Gr.2, Newbury Greenham S., Gr.3, 3d Newmarket Middle Park S., Gr.1, July S., Gr.2, Ascot Winkfield S., L.

POWER (09c, Inchinor, Rainbow Quest). 5 wins-4 at 2-from 5f to 1m, £116,410, €369,030, Curragh National S., Gr.1, Irish Two Thousand Guineas, Gr.1, Royal Ascot Coventry S., Gr.2, Curragh Marble Hill S., L, Alfred Nobel 2YO S., 2d Newmarket Dewhurst S., Gr.1, Curragh Phoenix S., Gr.1.

GOLDREAM (09g, Machiavellian, Highest Honor). 7 wins to 1200m, £428,201, €212,440, Royal Ascot King’s Stand S., Gr.1, Prix de l’Abbaye de Longchamp, Gr.1, Newmarket Palace House S., Gr.3, Havana Gold at Tweenhills H., Talk Night Club H., Ascot Shergar Cup Dash S., 2d Haydock Temple S., Gr.2, York Symphony Group S., Skybet Dash, Betfred Mobile Sports S., Haydock Racing UK Anywhere Available Now H., Doncaster Sandra Gilks H., 3d Goodwood King George S., Gr.2, Chantilly Prix du Petit Couvert, Gr.3, Sandown Sprint S., Gr.3, Newmarket Palace House S., Gr.3, Doncaster Ladbrokes Bingo H., Haydock Parry & Co Solicitors Annual H., Sandown Palacegate Touch H., Newmarket Southend Airport S., Piper-Heidsieck Champagne 2YO S.

TUSCAN EVENING (05f, Suave Dancer, Sassafras). 12 wins from 6½f to 1¼m, €58,415, US$1,055,655, Hollywood Park Gamely S., Gr.1, Royal Heroine Mile, Gr.2, Santa Anita Buena Vista H., Gr.2, Santa Ana H., Gr.2, Santa Barbara H., Gr.2, Oak Tree Las Palmas H., Gr.2, Santa Anita Monrovia H., Gr.3, Arlington Park Modesty H., Gr.3, Hollywood Park Redondo Beach S., L, Allowance, Santa Anita Allowance, 2d Hollywood Park Matriarch S., Gr.1, Curragh Anglesey S., Gr.3, Saoire S., L, 3d Curragh Debutante S., Gr.2, Santa Anita Las Cienegas H., Gr.3, Oak Tree Senator Ken Maddy H., Gr.3, Curragh Marble Hill S., L, 4th Irish One Thousand Guineas, Gr.1.

MUARRAB (09g, Wolfhound, Dragonara Palace). 14 wins to 1400m to 2017-18, Meydan Dubai Golden Shaheen, Gr.1, Mahab Al Shimaal S., Gr.3, Garhoud Sprint, L-twice, Jebel Ali Sprint S., L, Newbury Heatherwold Stud H., Jebel Ali Commercial Bank of Dubai H., Emirates Airline S., Shadwell H., Jebel Ali Sprint Prep, 2d Meydan Al Shindagha Sprint, Gr.3-twice, Dubawi S., Gr.3, Dubawi S., L-twice, Garhoud Sprint, L.

LADY JANE DIGBY (05f, Niniski, Filiberto). Champion Older Female in Germany in 2010 (9½ft-11f).7 wins-1 at 2-from 1400m to 2200m, £121,788, €123,000, Munich Grosser Dallmayr Preis, Gr.1, Bremen Walther J Jacobs Stutenpreis, Gr.3, Newcastle Hoppings S., L, Warwickshire Oaks, L, Lingfield Colemans Hatch H., William Hill January Sale H., Doncaster Sykes Lawn Turf 2YO Fillies’ S., 2d Newcastle Hoppings S., L, Hamilton Braveheart H., L, Doncaster 32Red.com H., Lingfield Williamhill.com H., 3d Haydock Lancashire Oaks, Gr.2, Warwick Warwickshire Oaks, L.

PROHIBIT (05g, Warning, Don’t Forget Me). 9 wins-1 at 2-to 1200m, £333,048, €79,200, 30,000Kr., 590,184Dhs, Royal Ascot King’s Stand S., Gr.1, Longchamp Prix du Petit Couvert, Gr.3, Doncaster Scarbrough S., L, Ascot Shergar Cup Dash H., Newmarket Voute Sales H., Meydan Dubal Trophy H., Kempton Williamhill.com Poker S., 2d Chantilly Prix du Gros-Chene, Gr.2, Beverley Bullet Sprint S., L, Haydock Manchester Evening News H., Windsor Bet on Wimbledon H., Kempton Totesport 2YO S., 3d York Nunthorpe S., Gr.1, Haydock Temple S., Gr.2, Newbury World Trophy, Gr.3, Ascot Pavilion S., L, Goodwood Stewards’ Cup, Newmarket Coral.co.uk Sprint H., Ascot Ritz Club Casino H., 4th Longchamp Prix de Saint-Georges, Gr.3, York City Wall S., L, Jägersro Sprint, L.

QUERARI (06c, Acatenango, Devil’s Bag). Champion Older Horse in Germany in 2010 (9½ft-11f).5 wins-1 at 2-from 1400m to 2000m, €242,420, Rome Premio Presidente della Repubblica, Gr.1, Frankfurt Euro Cup, Gr.3, Preis des Casino Baden-Baden, L, 2d Düsseldorf Henkel Trophy, Gr.2, Frankfurt Fraport Ag Pokal, Gr.3.

POLYDREAM (15f, Green Tune, Sillery). Leading 3YO Filly on the 2018 WTR (Sprint).4 wins-2 at 2-to 1400m to 2018, €379,212, Deauville Prix Maurice de Gheest, Gr.1, Prix du Calvados, Gr.3, Longchamp Prix du Palais-Royal, Gr.3, Deauville Prix de Lisieux, 2d Chantilly Prix Marcel Boussac, Gr.1.

AQLAAM (05c, Rainbow Quest, Our Native). 4 wins at 1400m, 1600m, £148,496, €365,720, Prix du Moulin de Longchamp, Gr.1, Ascot Summer Mile, Gr.2, Royal Ascot Jersey S., Gr.3, Newbury Olympic Coach Builders S., 2d Deauville Prix Jacques Le Marois, Gr.1, 3d Royal Ascot Queen Anne S., Gr.1, Ascot Crocker Bulteel 2YO S., 4th Ascot Queen Elizabeth II S., Gr.1.

OPINION (09g, Sadler’s Wells, Priolo). 7 wins from 1800m to 3200m, £77,752, A$691,450, ATC Metropolitan H., Gr.1, Parramatta Cup, L, Toyota Material Stayers Cup, Royal Ascot Duke of Edinburgh S., Haydock Betvictor.com H., Sandown Betfred Mobile Sports H., 2d ATC Sydney Cup, Gr.1, NE Manion Cup, Gr.3, Sky High S., Gr.3, Randwick City S., L, 3d Newmarket Qipco Supporting British Racing S.

JWALA (09f, Indian Ridge, Tina’s Pet). Champion Older Female Sprinter in GB in 2013.5 wins-1 at 2-at 5f, £220,638, €19,985, York Nunthorpe S., Gr.1, City Wall S., L, Goodwood Betfred Bonus King Bingo S., 2d Doncaster Scarbrough S., L, Haydock Achilles S., L, Ayr Land o’ Burns S., L, 4th Prix de l’Abbaye de Longchamp, Gr.1.

PRETTY POLLYANNA (16f, Shamardal, Zafonic). Champion 2YO Filly in Europe in 2018.3 wins at 2 in 2018, £121,923, €199,990, Deauville Prix Morny, Gr.1, Newmarket Duchess of Cambridge S., Gr.2, 3d Newmarket Fillies’ Mile, Gr.1, 4th Newmarket Cheveley Park S., Gr.1.

ARCANO (07c, Daylami, Dominion). 3 wins at 2, £57,887, €199,990, Deauville Prix Morny, Gr.1, Newmarket July S., Gr.2, Newbury Newvoicemedia 2YO S., 3d Newbury Greenham S., Gr.3.

CHARMING THOUGHT (12c, Indian Ridge, Sadler’s Wells). 3 wins at 2, £137,072, Newmarket Middle Park S., Gr.1, 4th Salisbury Cathedral S., L.

NAAQOOS (06c, Machiavellian, Ela-Mana-Mou). 3 wins at 2, €249,000, Longchamp Prix Jean-Luc Lagardere, Gr.1, Prix Al Khor, Deauville Prix de Tancarville, 2d Maisons-Laffitte Prix Djebel, L.

SRI PUTRA (06c, In the Wings, Top Ville). 7 wins-2 at 2-from 1200m to 2100m, £430,763, €78,100, Deauville Prix Guillaume d’Ornano, Gr.2, York S., Gr.2, Newmarket Earl of Sefton S., Gr.3, Sandown Solario S., Gr.3, Kempton Paradise S., L, Ascot Emirates NBD Cup, Newbury Newvoicemedia 2YO S., 2d Sandown Eclipse S., Gr.1, Istanbul Bosphorus Cup, Gr.2, Goodwood Glorious S., Gr.3, Lingfield Weatherbys Bloodstock Insurance S., 3d Royal Ascot Prince of Wales’s S., Gr.1, Sandown Eclipse S., Gr.1, 4th Newbury Greenham S., Gr.3.

ERTIJAAL (11g, Seeking the Gold, Alhaarth). Champion Older Turf Male Sprinter in UAE in 2016-17.11 wins-1 at 2-to 1400m to 2017-18, £129,511, 3,886,595Dhs, Meydan Sprint, Gr.2, Meydan Sprint, Gr.3, Lingfield Spring Cup, L, Abu Dhabi HH The President Cup, L, Lingfield All-Weather 3YO Championships S., Meydan Nova S., Longines Master Collection H., Longines Ladies La Grande Classique H., Longines Dolce Vita Collection H., EGA Billet Trophy H., 2d Meydan Al Quoz Sprint, Gr.1, Nad Al Sheba Turf Sprint, 3d Meydan Al Quoz Sprint, Gr.1, Chester Queensferry S., L.

WELWITSCHIA (08f, Pursuit of Love, Rousillon). 7 wins from 1000m to 1600m, R1,520,375, Turffontein Camellia S., Gr.2, Kenilworth Diadem S., Gr.2, Turffontein Johannesburg Spring Fillies & Mares Challenge, Gr.3, Charity Will Win Big S., Computaform Express P., Book Your Table for Classic Day P., 2d Turffontein Empress Club S., Gr.1, Clairwood Mercury Sprint, Gr.1, Scottsville South African Fillies Sprint S., Gr.1, Greyville Post Merchants H., Gr.2, Turffontein Golden Loom H., L, Mr S Preston S., Magnum Cream Liqueur S., Soccer 6 P., 3d Turffontein Computaform Sprint H., Gr.1, Gauteng Fillies Guineas, Gr.2, Soccer 10 S., 4th Turffontein Peermont Emperors Palace Charity Mile, Gr.2, Kenilworth Sceptre S., Gr.2, Clairwood Tibouchina S., Gr.2.

FREE PORT LUX (11c, Monsun, Nashwan). 4 wins-1 at 2-from 1800m to 2200m, €420,560, S$60,000, Longchamp Prix Hocquart, Gr.2, Prix Dollar, Gr.2, Prix du Prince d’Orange, Gr.3, Prix de Belleville, 2d Deauville Prix Guillaume d’Ornano, Gr.2, Prix Gontaut-Biron, Gr.3, Longchamp Prix La Force, Gr.3, 4th Longchamp Grand Prix de Paris, Gr.1, Saint-Cloud Prix Exbury, Gr.3.

CLADOCERA (11f, Pivotal, Woodman). Champion Older Female Miler in Ireland & UAE in 2015.4 wins at 1600m, 1800m, £55,286, €108,440, 1,321,200Dhs, Meydan Cape Verdi S., Gr.2, Balanchine S., Gr.2, Longchamp Prix des Lilas, L, Chantilly Prix des Gres, 2d Leopardstown Matron S., Gr.1, Kempton Hyde S., L, 3d Royal Ascot Duke of Cambridge S., Gr.2, 4th Goodwood Nassau S., Gr.1.

FROZEN POWER (07c, Royal Academy, Dominion). 5 wins-3 at 2-from 1200m to 1600m, £8,995, €138,940, 772,800Dhs, Cologne Mehl-Mulhens Rennen, Gr.2, Deauville Prix de la Huderie, L, Meydan Classic S., Epsom Ashley Centre 2YO S., 2d UAE Two Thousand Guineas, Gr.3, Meydan UAE 2000 Guineas Trial S.

QUIET OASIS (08f, Sunday Silence, Sadler’s Wells). 4 wins-1 at 2-from 6½f to 1m, £7,216, €1,799, US$268,800, Hollywood Park Royal Heroine Mile, Gr.2, Wilshire H., Gr.3, Kempton Amdocs Management 2YO S., Santa Anita Allowance, 2d Hollywood Park Gamely S., Gr.1, Santa Anita La Habra S., Gr.3, 3d Santa Anita Santa Ana S., Gr.2, Newmarket Home of Racing 2YO Fillies S., 4th Curragh Park S., Gr.3.

APPROVE (08c, Sadler’s Wells, Forty Niner). 3 wins at 2, £197,745, €13,650, York Gimcrack S., Gr.2, Royal Ascot Norfolk S., Gr.2, 2d Doncaster Champagne S., Gr.2, 3d Newmarket Middle Park S., Gr.1, Maisons-Laffitte Prix Robert Papin, Gr.2, Ascot McGee Group 2YO S., 4th Newmarket July S., Gr.2, Epsom Woodcote S., L.

MISHEER (07f, Cadeaux Genereux, Warning). 3 wins at 2, £126,262, Newmarket Cherry Hinton S., Gr.2, York Marygate S., L, 2d Newmarket Cheveley Park S., Gr.1, Royal Ascot Queen Mary S., Gr.2, 4th Newbury Fred Darling S., Gr.3.

FOLEGA (14f, Dubai Destination, Lomitas). 5 wins-2 at 2-from 1400m to 2200m, €185,589, Milan Oaks d’Italia, Gr.2, Rome Premio Torricola, Premio Pascal, Milan Premio Ferruccio Gorni.

HARD DREAM – CHATER DREAM (H.K.) (09g, Galileo, Pharly). 5 wins from 1650m to 2100m, €96,300, HK$3,451,800, Longchamp Prix Noailles, Gr.2, HKJC Wong Chuk Hang H., Hong Kong Club Challenge Cup, 2d HKJC Japan Racing Association Trophy H., Tai Tam H., Club Street H., Causeway H., 3d HKJC Piaget Altiplano Excellent H., Tseuk Luk H.

PEACE AT LAST (10c, Barathea, Mill Reef). 4 wins-1 at 2-from 1350m to 1600m, €190,600, Cologne Mehl-Mulhens Rennen, Gr.2, 2d Baden-Baden Badener Meile, Gr.3, Deauville Prix du Perche, 3d Baden-Baden Badener Meile, Gr.2, Düsseldorf Grosser Preis der Landeshauptstadt Düsseldorf, Gr.3, Cologne Ilse und Heinz Ramm Erinnerungsmeile, L, Chantilly Prix de Thimecourt, 4th Dortmund Grosser Preis der Wirtschaft, Gr.3.

SHOWCASING (07c, Zafonic, Warning). 2 wins at 2, £129,561, York Gimcrack S., Gr.2, 2d York Duke of York S., Gr.2, Newbury Newvoicemedia 2YO S., 3d Newmarket Middle Park S., Gr.1.

MONITOR CLOSELY (06c, Selkirk, Forty Niner). 2 wins-1 at 2-at 1m, 1½m, £282,619, York Great Voltigeur S., Gr.2, Newbury Hildon 2YO S., 2d Newmarket Tattersalls Timeform 3YO Trophy, 3d The St Leger, Gr.1, Ascot Cumberland Lodge S., Gr.3, Royal Ascot Hampton Court S., L, Doncaster Inspirepac 2YO S., 4th York Dante S., Gr.2.

MIRZA (07g, Primo Dominie, Song). 11 wins to 1200m, £122,983, €208,035, Longchamp Prix du Petit Couvert, Gr.3-twice, Deauville Prix du Cercle, L-twice, Cork Midsummer Sprint S., L, Newmarket Fly London Southend to Barcelona H., Newbury Dubai Duty Free H., Haydock Racing UK on Sky432 H., Leicester Autumn Sprint H., 2d Sandown Sprint S., Gr.3, Chantilly Prix Hampton, L, Naas Midsummer Sprint S., L, Beverley Bullet Sprint S., L, 3d Longchamp Prix du Petit Couvert, Gr.3, Sandown Sprint S., Gr.3, Newcastle Chipchase S., Gr.3, Ascot Rous S., L, 4th Deauville Prix de Saint-Georges, Gr.3, Ascot Rous S., L-twice.

CAPTAIN GERRARD (05c, Soviet Star, Kris). 6 wins-5 at 2-at 5f, £138,716, €9,100, Ascot Cornwallis S., Gr.3, Newmarket Palace House S., Gr.3, York Roses S., L, Ayr Harry Rosebery S., L, Chester Owen Ellis Architects 2YO S., 2d Chester City Wall S., L, 3d Goodwood Molecomb S., Gr.3, 4th Royal Ascot King’s Stand S., Gr.1, Chantilly Prix du Gros-Chene, Gr.2, Doncaster Flying Childers S., Gr.2.

ALTA FEDELTA (06f, Luge, Indian King). Joint Champion Older Female Sprinter in Italy in 2010.4 wins-1 at 2-from 1200m to 1600m, €185,570, Rome Premio Carlo Chiesa, Gr.3, Milan Premio Nogara, L, Premio Seregno, L, Premio Tattersalls, 2d Rome Premio Tudini, Gr.3, Milan Premio Pietro Bessero, L, Premio Stresa, 4th Rome Premio Regina Elena, Gr.3.

MAIN AIM (05c, Selkirk, Topsider). 6 wins to 7¼f, £270,695, Haydock John of Gaunt S., Gr.3-twice, Newbury Berry Bros & Rudd H., Doncaster State Club H., Sandown Emerald Steel H., 2d Newmarket July Cup, Gr.1, Goodwood Celebration Mile, Gr.2, 3d York Duke of York S., Gr.2, Newmarket Challenge S., Gr.2, Sandown Thames H., 4th Royal Ascot Queen Anne S., Gr.1, Goodwood Lennox S., Gr.2, Newmarket Challenge S., Gr.2.

SARKIYLA (09f, Rainbow Quest, Doyoun). 4 wins from 1600m to 2000m, £3,670, €265,285, 183,500Dhs, Deauville Prix de Lieurey, Gr.3, Chantilly Prix de Bagatelle, L, 2d Deauville Prix Jean Romanet, Gr.1, Saint-Cloud Prix du Muguet, Gr.2, 3d Prix du Moulin de Longchamp, Gr.1, Saint-Cloud Prix Perth, Gr.3-twice, Maisons-Laffitte Prix Nikellora, 4th Longchamp Prix Daniel Wildenstein, Gr.2, Meydan Godolphin Mile, Gr.2.

CHIGUN (09f, Nashwan, Slip Anchor). 4 wins at 1m, Curragh Ridgewood Pearl S., Gr.3, Newmarket Rosemary S., L, Ascot Ritz Club Fillies’ H., 2d Newmarket Dahlia S., Gr.3.

SANDBAR (07f, Hernando, Houston). 4 wins-1 at 2-from 1900m to 2100m, €185,740, Saint-Cloud Prix Cléopâtre, Gr.3, Prix Rose de Mai, L, Prix Gazala, 3d Chantilly Prix de Diane, Gr.1.

FLYING JIB (11f, Mizzen Mast, Gone West). 3 wins-2 at 2-at 7f, 1m, €83,975, US$20,000, Curragh Athasi S., Gr.3, Silken Glider S., L.

GALE FORCE TEN (10c, Kirkwall, Electric). 3 wins-1 at 2-to 7f, £84,764, €153,485, Royal Ascot Jersey S., Gr.3, Dundalk Patton S., L, Curragh Irish Stallion Farms 2YO S., 2d Irish Two Thousand Guineas, Gr.1, Royal Ascot Norfolk S., Gr.2, 3d Newmarket Middle Park S., Gr.1, 4th Longchamp Poule d’Essai des Poulains, Gr.1, Prix du Moulin de Longchamp, Gr.1, Newmarket July S., Gr.2.

BERMUDA REEF (10c, Acatenango, Tarim). 3 wins at 2000m, Hamburg Almased Cup Hamburg Trophy, Gr.3, Dresden Sachsen Preis, L, 3d Hannover Grosser Preis des Audi Zentrums Hannover, Gr.3, Munich Bavarian Classic, Gr.3, 4th Baden-Baden Baden-Württemberg Trophy, Gr.3.

MAINSAIL (09c, Theatrical, Riverman). 3 wins at 1600m, 1800m, €132,900, QAR80,000, Chantilly Prix Bertrand du Breuil, Gr.3, Maisons-Laffitte Prix Matchem, L, Prix Good Luck, 2d Longchamp Prix Daphnis, Gr.3, Maisons-Laffitte Prix Messidor, Gr.3, Prix Tourbillon, 3d Longchamp Prix de Montretout, L, Maisons-Laffitte Prix Jacques Laffitte, L.

RAINFALL (07f, Barathea, Nashwan). 3 wins at 7f, £124,097, €8,580, Royal Ascot Jersey S., Gr.3, Ascot October S., L, 2d Haydock Sandy Lane S., L, 3d Newmarket Falmouth S., Gr.1, Sun Chariot S., Gr.1, 4th Haydock Superior Mile, L.

VISIT (05f, Kahyasi, High Line). 2 wins-1 at 2-at 6f, 7f, £95,926, US$579,472, Goodwood Oak Tree S., Gr.3, Ascot Princess Margaret S., Gr.3, 2d Hollywood Park Gamely S., Gr.1, Oak Tree Yellow Ribbon S., Gr.1, Sandown Distaff S., L, Newmarket July Course Series 2YO S., 3d Hollywood Park Matriarch S., Gr.1, Newmarket Sun Chariot S., Gr.1, Breeders’ Cup Filly & Mare Turf S., Gr.1, Santa Anita Santa Ana H., Gr.2, 4th Del Mar John C Mabee S., Gr.1, Breeders’ Cup Filly & Mare Turf S., Gr.1, Hollywood Park Royal Heroine Mile, Gr.2.

AKTABANTAY (12g, Falbrav, Bering). 9 wins-2 at 2-from 5½f to 9f to 2018, £73,802, US$233,815, Sandown Solario S., Gr.3, 2d Newmarket Superlative S., Gr.2, Makfi Future Stars 2YO S., 4th Royal Ascot St James’s Palace S., Gr.1.

STRATHNAVER (09f, Lahib, Dixieland Band). 5 wins-1 at 2-from 7¾f to 1½m, £9,340, US$448,444, Keeneland Bewitch S., Gr.3, Laurel Lady Baltimore S., L, 2d Belmont Just a Game S., Gr.1, Saratoga Ballston Spa S., Gr.2, Santa Anita Goldikova S., Gr.2, Goodwood British Stallion Studs Turf Club Fillies’ S., 3d Calder My Charmer H., Gr.3, 4th Aqueduct Long Island H., Gr.3, Keeneland Doubledogdare S., Gr.3.

BUTTON DOWN (11f, Sadler’s Wells, Roberto). 3 wins at 8½f, 9f, £4,259, US$228,884, Churchill Downs Cardinal H., Gr.3, Woodbine Allowance, 2d Woodbine Canadian S., Gr.2, Nijinsky S., Gr.2, Flaming Page S., L, 4th Woodbine Sky Classic S., Gr.2.

WAITER’S DREAM – NEW GREENFIELD (H.K.) (08g, Persian Bold, Northfields). 3 wins-2 at 2-at 1400m, 1650m, York Acomb S., Gr.3, Newbury Highclere Thoroughbred Racing 2YO S., HKJC Chatham H., 2d Waikato RC Emily Murphy (Strapper) H., Taupo Cup, 3d Doncaster Champagne S., Gr.2, ARC Barfoot & Thompson Trophy H., Hawkes Bay Peter & Marg Hales Mile H., 4th Newmarket Dewhurst S., Gr.1.

STARLIT SANDS (05f, Slip Anchor, Petingo). 3 wins at 2, Chantilly Prix d’Arenberg, Gr.3, 2d Royal Ascot Queen Mary S., Gr.2, 3d Baden-Baden Goldene Peitsche, Gr.2, 4th Goodwood King George S., Gr.3, Molecomb S., Gr.3.

MYSTIC DAWN (14f, Pivotal, Woodman). 2 wins-1 at 2-at 6f, York Summer S., Gr.3, 2d Salisbury Dick Poole S., Gr.3, 3d Newmarket Bosra Sham S., L.

FOUNTAIN OF YOUTH (11c, Efisio, Pursuit of Love). 2 wins-1 at 2-at 5f, Curragh Sapphire S., Gr.3, 4th Royal Ascot Windsor Castle S., L.

BYE BYE BIRDIE (11f, Selkirk, Darshaan). 2 wins at 2, Curragh Balanchine S., Gr.3, 2d Curragh Equisoftlive.com 2YO Fillies S.

RIMTH (08f, Efisio, Dominion). 2 wins-1 at 2-at 5f, 7f, Newbury Fred Darling S., Gr.3, 2d Newmarket Cheveley Park S., Gr.1, Salisbury Dick Poole S., L, 3d York Lowther S., Gr.2, 4th Newmarket Challenge S., Gr.2, Goodwood Oak Tree S., Gr.3.

YOUNG PRETENDER (05c, Sunday Silence, Sadler’s Wells). 2 wins at 2, Longchamp Prix La Rochette, Gr.3, Newmarket July Course Series 2YO S., 2d Doncaster Robinhoodairport.com S., 3d Epsom Diomed S., Gr.3.

His sire sons include Showcasing (33), Querari (14), Arcano (10), Power (8), Approve (7), Aqlaam (6), Frozen Power, Captain Gerrard, Naaqoos, Main Aim, etc.

Oasis Dream (GB) Green Desert Danzig Northern Dancer – Nearctic
Pas De Nom – Admirals Voyage
Foreign Courier Sir Ivor – Sir Gaylord
Courtly Dee – Never Bend
Hope Dancing Brave Lyphard – Northern Dancer
Navajo Princess – Drone
Bahamian Mill Reef – Never Bend
Sorbus – Busted
Quetena (GER) Acatenango Surumu Literat – Birkhahn
Surama – Reliance
Aggravate Aggressor – Combat
Raven Locks – Mr Jinks
Quebrada Devil’s Bag Halo – Hail To Reason
Ballade – Herbager
Queen To Conquer Kings Bishop – Round Table
Beat It – Silnet

ACATENANGO Champion Older Horse in Germany in 1986. 16 wins-1 at 2-from 1400m to 2500m, £10,516, 1,117,000fr., 1,099,125Dm., Grand Prix de Saint-Cloud, Gr.1, Grosser Preis von Baden, Gr.1-twice, Düsseldorf Grosser Preis von Berlin, Gr.1, Gelsenkirchen Aral Pokal, Gr.1-twice, Deutsches Derby, Gr.1, Baden-Baden Grosser Preis der Badischen Wirtschaft, Gr.2, Cologne Union Rennen, Gr.2, Hamburg Grosser Hansa Preis, Gr.2, Munich Grosser Hertie Preis International, Gr.2, Cologne Gerling Preis, Gr.3-twice, Munich Eugen Furst zu Oettingen Wallerstein Memorial, L, 3d Epsom Coronation Cup, Gr.1, Krefeld Ratibor Rennen, L. Champion Sire in Germany in 1993, 1995, 1997, 1999. Champion Broodmare sire in Germany in 2009 & 2011. Sire of winners of over $46 million – 72 stakes winners, inc. LANDOBLUE CANARIQUIJANOBORGIASABIANGOFRAULEINNICARONMUSKETIERURIAHAMBASSADOR, etc. Maternal sire of winners of over $70 million – 61 stakes winners, inc. ANIMAL KINGDOMEMPOLIMYSTIC LIPSECLAIR DE LUNEFEUERBLITZLOVELYNQUERARIWALDPARKOLASOZÖLLNER.


2018 Stallion Register

Karel Miedema’s Pedigree Evaluation

Sires Handbook 2011 – www.sportingpost.co.za

Conventional pedigree analysis tends to place its main emphasis on the interaction of sires with broodmare sires. The degree of success is measured according to percentages of stakes winners achieved. Intuitively this appears to make sense. Internationally, statistics show that the major sires from one decade continue to feature prominently in subsequent decades on the list of best broodmare sires. But there’s a snag. Stakes winners are takes as one universe, from the strongest Gr1 level down to very modest Listed. When the spotlight falls only on the very best, things are not so simple.

At Gr1 level, even the best sires have relatively few individual winning offspring. Too few, certainly, to do a meaningful quantitative analysis with. Furthermore, many of the Gr1 winners by leading sires have broodmare sires who weren’t overly successful as sires themselves. The suggestion is that there may be more to breeding good horses than sire and broodmare sire combinations.

Enter the theory of kin-breeding, where the emphasis is on the interaction in a pedigree between individual female-line ancestors who have similar backgrounds. The thinking is to start from the bottom up, and with each subsequent generation add more of the same. When pedigrees of highclass horses are analysed is this way, there emerges one significant bottom female-line ancestor whose influence remains for generations.

Female-line kin-breeding, research shows, is a random occurrence in the general horse population. As the quality of the performers increases, so does the incidence of kinbreeding. But there’s a threshold level of 70% (seven out of ten), giving a still too high level of uncertainty. The breakthrough comes when the dams of the very best horses are evaluated. They are, with high certainty, kin-bred – and many are closely kin-bred (4×4 or less). So are their dams, as well as the next mares in the preceding generations.

The pedigree of Oasis Dream makes for a good example, starting with his sixth dam Damiens and coming forward. Damiens is kinbred 2×2 Happy Climax x Credenda. His fifth dam Sixpence is kinbred 2×2 Serial x Thirteen (and also 2x3x3 Serial x Happy Climax x Credenda). The fourth dam Censorship is 4x3x4x4 Herodiade x Serial x Happy Climax x Credenda. Third dam Sorbus is 4×4 Loan x Thirteen, as well as 5x5x4x5x5 Borrow x Herodiade x Serial x Happy Climax x Credenda. On to grandam Bahanian, who is 2×2 Milan Mill x Censorship, and 4×3 Red Ray x Sixpence, and 5x5x5x5 Bloodroot x *Infra Red x Loan x *Thirteen (and on, behind that). Next the dam Hope, who is 7x6x6 Some More x Infra Red x Thirteen, and 7×7 Some More x Credenda (& the others).

Oasis Dream’s sire Green Desert is kinbred through the significant female line ancestors of his dam and sire, *Broderie x *Uncle’s Lassie. They are remote, but remain influential. Both kin-link to the Some More x Credenda from Oasis Dream’s dam Hope.

To be able to apply the theory of bottom female-line kin-breeding, it is important to analyse how the sire and dam of highclass horses interact, and whether the kin-links occur as expected. Repeating the patterns can give positive returns.

On to Querari, our subject stallion. Oasis Dream and Querari’s dam Quetana have a set of remote, but significant kin-links (in the context of Oasis Dream’s own buildup): 8×6 Thirteen x Providence, 8×8 Thirteen x Friar’s Carse, and 9×8 Credenda x Friar’s Carse.

Querari’s sisth dam Providence is out of the mare War Kilt, a full sister to influential sire War Relic (sire, among others, of Relic).

War Kilt and her dam Friar’s Carse are the significant ancestors in the female line of Querari, and they (or their female line descendants) should be expected to provide kin-links in Querari’s best runners. War Kilt is close kin (among others) to influential sire Eight Thirty. Friar’s Carse is notable as a significant kin-link in the pedigree of Damascus.

Significant female line signposts from the dam of Querari are consecutive damsires Acatenango, Devil’s Bag, Kings Bishop. They all provide bottom-line kin-links to Friar’s Carse.

Acatenango is a German stallion, from the female line of sire High Top. In terms of pedigree make-up Acatenango’s sire Surumu (and that one’s dam Surama) are close kin to SA sire Royal Prerogative (whose dam Bride Elect is close kin to Acatenango’s damsire Aggressor). Surumu’s dam Surama is from the same remote female line as Querari’s sire Oasis Dream, going to SigAnc Credenda. Surumu also is the sire of La Colorada, dam of German champion Lomitas (sire of Silvano).

Devil’s Bag is a son of Ballade (grandam of Rakeen, Rahy and Singspiel).

Kings Bishop is half brother to the third dam of Oasis Dream’s Gr1 winner and (French) sire Naaqoos (the remote female line also is the one of SA sire Fahal).

Apart from Querari, the best runners from the female line include US G1 winner Queen To Conquer (Querari’s third dam), her German daughter Quebrada (dual champion filly in Germany) and stakes winning (in UK) full sister Court, plus granddaughters Carribean Sunset (Gr1 placed Gr3 winner in Ireland), Silvester Lady (Gr1 in Germany) and Quilanga (Gr3 in France). Their pedigrees need evaluation.

Carribean Sunset (by Danehill Dancer) is out of Bonheur, by Royal Academy and kinbred through the latter’s grandam Bolero Rose (by Eight Thirty’s son Bolero).

Silvester Lady (by Pivotal) is out of Gara Yaka, by Soviet Star (whose damsire Venture is by War Relic’s son Relic).

Quilanga is by Lomitas (whose dam is dam by Surumu).

WHERE TO FROM HERE

In the absence of specific information about female lines of mares to be mated to Querari, we concentrate on the sire-signposts which emerged above, where sires give kinlinks to Querari’s bottom-line.

Acatenango leads to High Top, and through Surumu to Royal Prerogative and Silvano.

Devil’s Bag leads to Rakeen (sire of Jet Master) and Rahy, and from that same female line comes Parade Leader.

King’s Bishop leads to Fahal, who is from the same female line. Royal Academy has the same female line as Storm Cat, Goldkeeper, Winter Romance, Lizard Island.

Relic (by War Relic) and Eight Thirty are found together as the grandsires of the third dam of Joshua Dancer. Damascus is damsire of Complete Warrior, and also is the sire of Rollins (damsire of Jet Master, by Rakeen).

Querari’s Gr1 winning third dam Queen to Conquer is close kin to Flirting Around (whose dam is furthermore close kin to Queen to Conquer’s grandam).

MATING SUGGESTIONS

  1. Descendants from Querari’s own female line, notably War Relic, Eight Thirty, Damascus – in the local context Joshua Dancer, Complete Warrior, Rollins (Jet Master), Flirting Around
  2. Bolero Rose female-line descendants, notably Royal Academy, Goldkeeper, Storm Cat, Lizard Island, Winter Romance
  3. Soaring female-line descendants, notably Rakeen (Jet Master), Parade Leader, Rahy
  4. mares with Royal Prerogative, Silvano, High Top
  5. Rompers female-line descendants, notably Fahal

Stands at Maine Chance Farms

Stands at Maine Chance Farms
Stud Master – Tim Bootsma
Cell: (072) 446 6269
Tel: (023) 626 2342
Fax: (023) 626 2585
www.mainechance.co.za
info@mainechance.co.za

QUERARI – BREEDING TO WIN MARCH 2019

QUERARI – INTERVIEW WITH BILL OPPENHEIM